answersLogoWhite

0

11in x 8 ft would how many sq?

User Avatar

Anonymous

∙ 15y ago
Updated: 10/17/2024

1,056 square inches, or (7 and 1/3) square feet

User Avatar

Wiki User

∙ 15y ago
Copy

What else can I help you with?

Related Questions

How many sq ft would 70000 btu's heat?

It would depend, but it would generally be around 3,000 sq ft.

If you have 14933 sq ft at a cost of 4007.00 total how many sq ft per?

i get $3.72 per sq ft $3.72 per sq ft would be $55550.76 . The correct answer is 26.8 cents per sq ft.

How many sq in would you need to cover one sq ft?

1 sq foot = 1 ft * 1 ft = 12 in * 12 in = 144 sq inches.

How many sq ft in a circle with a 12ft outer diameter and a 4ft inner diameter?

This would not be called a circle. IT would be called a ring. Sq Ft of outer ring - Sq Ft of inner ring = Sq Ft in between 113.04 - 12.56 = 100.48 sq ft

How many acres is 2000 sq. ft x 1500 sq. ft?

That would be 68.87 acres.

How many sq ft is 485 sq meters?

5220.5 sq ft

How many sq ft is 838.5 sq meters?

19681.81 sq ft

How many sq ft are in 100 sq meters?

1076.391042 sq. ft.

How many sq ft in 4 ft by 8 ft?

32 sq. ft.

How many sq yd are in sq ft?

1 sq yd are in 9 sq ft

How many sq ft are in a 3 sq yds?

3 sq yards = 3*9 sq ft = 27 sq ft

How many sq ft is a 1 car garage?

If a garage measures 25' by 25' you would have 625 sq ft. If it measures 20' by 25' it would be 500 sq ft. Just multiply length times width.

Trending Questions
If a credit card in husbands name only and has late payments does it affect wifes credit? How do you prepare an audit plan? What does carne al gusto mean? Who is tyler apaapa going to go out with? Can you find scary face in Pokemon Diamond? Did Pedro II abolish slavery? What does Itunes error code -1 mean? List four trends in the modern workplace and describe how each affects the business world? What is the reason shall you reply for leaving the job? What year is schwinn skyliner bike? If you apply at Abercrombie and Fitch would you work as a store model or in the stock room? When was Chris Haney - Trivial Pursuit - born? What is iron hardness? Jenny's number has three digits One digit is a prime number Another digit is a square number The other is digit is neither prime or square Her number is NOT divisable by three What is the grerate? What were some of the grievances that the American colonists had against Britain? Where is imam bara situated? Can you use ASTM A105 instead of ASTM A234 WPB? You missed Pokemon what do you do? What is the designer Stella Mccartneys middle name? When writing a college personal narrative essay do you put quotation marks around your thoughts?