Circumference = c = 2*pi*r; therefore
r = c/(2*pi) or 24/(2*pi) or 12/pi or approximately 3.81972
Chat with our AI personalities
If the circumference of a circle is 24 inches the radius is: 3.82 inches.
The radius is 3.82 inches.
Circumference of a circle = 2*pi*radius or pi*diameter Circumference = pi*24 = 75.39822369 inches
If you're talking about the radius being 24 cm, then the the circumference is exactly 48 PI. If the diameter is 24 cm, then the circumference is 24 PI
The circumference of circle with radius 12cm is 75.4cm