We have to assume that the "5m" is the length of the cylinder.
Volume = (pi) R2 L = (pi) (0.45)2 (5) = 1.0125 pi = 3.1809 cubic meters = 3,180.9 liters . (rounded)
Chat with our AI personalities
Volume in cubic m = pi*radius2*height.
The volume is 83.776 m3
The answer depends on whether 5m refers to the radius or diameter.
The radius of a cone with an area of 25m2 and a slant of 5m is: 1.592 m
Radius of circle: 5/2*pi m