The circumference of a 7 feet diameter circle is: about 21.99 feet.
Chat with our AI personalities
The circumference of a 7-foot diameter circle using 3.14 for Pi is: 21.98 feet (diameter x Pi = circumference).
The circumference of a 7 cm circle is: 21.99 cm(diameter x pi = circumference).
21.98
Circumference = 7*pi which is about 22 inches
The ratio of the circumference of a circle to its diameter is know as PI. PI = 3.14159* = 22/7* This basically means that the circumference of a circle is a little over 3 times the length of the diameter. *Note that PI has an infinite amount of digits following it.